Sailing Classes

Squib Nationals 2016 Team Holyhead

The team has returned. Here are the results:

Position Helm abnd Crew Results
19. Chris Hogan / Ricardo Roberts 18.32.19.09.23.16
22. Richard Date / Mark Mcgarry 59.26.12.24.17.18
35 Gareth Pritchard / Steve Panad Mcquirk 45.31.35.28.31.29.
37 Craig Hughes/ Cogger Jones 38.39.36.30.35.30
44 David Hall / David Battye 43.45.41.37.47.40
45 Mathew Roberts / Tudor Roberts 46.49.27.59.30.59.

It was hard sailing!